2014/2015 Trophy Winners

GKDSC Handicap Relay Winners - The Village People

Drew Mann, Andre Pavlovic, James Gregory, Archie Brooker

Egg Throwing Champs - Joshua Pendal, Chase Mansfield

Joshua Pendal (pic) - Presented by Brett Tongue

Coaches Award - Kirsten Pannekoek

Presented by Brett Tongue

Andy Ronalds Encouragement Awards

Jessica Pendal (pic) and Sienna Allen : Presented by Brett Tongue

Christopher Verran (pic) and Joshua Bozich : Presented by Brett Tongue

GKDSC Club Person Award - Brett Scarey - BM Graphics

Perpetual Distance Trophies

D&G Harwood Trophy Girls 200m Butterfly

Hayley Campbell

Presented by Sandra Thompson

D&G Harwood Trophy Boys 200m Butterfly    
John Edwards Trophy Girls 200m Freestyle

Carmela Zagari

Presented by Phil Nendick

Hedley Jorgenson Memorial  Boys 200m Freestyle

Michael Verran

Presented by Phil Nendick

Keith McCulloch Memorial  Girls 400m Freestyle

Kirsten Pannekoek

Presented by Lesley Hart

Ian Thomas Trophy  Boys 400m Freestyle

Michael Verran

Presented by Lesley Hart

Gordon Masters Trophy  Girls 800m Freestyle

Jade Mann

Presented by Phil Nendick

Neil Oliver Trophy  Boys 800m Freestyle

Michael Verran

Presented by Phil Nendick

 
GKDSC Perpetual Trophy  Girls 200m Backstroke

Kirsten Pannekoek

Presented by Primo Chiari

 
GKDSC Perpetual Trophy  Boys 200m Backstroke

Michael Verran

Presented by Primo Chiari

 
Peter Marjoram Trophy  Girls 100m Breaststroke

Christina Paini

Presented by Lesley Hart

 
Jonathon Hart Memorial  Boys 100m Breaststroke

Kyle Murray

Presented by Lesley Hart

 
Bennier Family Trophy  Girls 200m Breaststroke Rachael Cooper  
Chiari Family Trophy  Boys 200m Breaststroke

Thomas Gregory

Presented by Primo Chiari

 
J Ritchie Trophy  Girls 100m Individual Medley

Chelsea Exell

Presented by Sandra Thompson

 
Mallon Trophy  Boys 100m Individual Medley

James Gregory

Presented by Primo Chiari

 
Eifler Trophy  Girls 200m Individual Medley

Christina Paini

Presented by Sandra Thompson

 
Eifler Trophy  Boys 200m Individual Medley

Liam Ashworth

Presented by Sandra Thompson

 
Gooseberry Hill Dental Trophy  Girls 400m Individual Medley    
Gooseberry Hill Dental Trophy  Boys 400m Individual Medley    


GKDSC Club Points Trophies

Horsley Family Trophy                    12 and Under Girls

1st          Jessica Pendal                   158 Points

2nd          Chelsea Exell                    111 Points

3rd          Elyssa Thomas                  101 Points

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

Mazzacchelli Family Trophy          12 and Under Boys

1st          Christopher Verran         209 Points

2nd          Andre Pavlovic                187 Points                         

3rd          James Gregory                145 Points

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

Kel Higgs Memorial                        13 & Over Girls

1st          Hayley Campbell              176 Points

2nd          Alexia Pavlovic                174 Points          

3rd          Eliza Van de Velde &        167 Points          
            Hannah Van de Velde

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

James Portwine Trophy                  13 & Over Boys

1st          Michael Verran               149 Points          

2nd          Joshua Pendal               132 Points                         

3rd          Thomas Gregory            124 Points

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

Facebook  

Sponsored by
Golden Eggs