2015/2016 Trophy Winners

GKDSC Handicap Relay Winners - JACD

James Gregory, Christopher Verran, Drew Mann, Andre Pavlovic.

Best Dressed Team for March Past - Swimming Minions

Paul Heffernan, Spencer Phillips, Ashton Phillips, Emily Phillips, Campbell Palmer.

Egg Throwing Champs - Connor Disselkoen, Gregory Disselkoen.


Presented by Brett Tongue

Coaches Award - Kirsten Pannekoek

Presented by Brett Tongue

Andy Ronalds Encouragement Awards

Spencer Phillips and Cheyanne Glew : Presented by Brandon Bennier

Hamish Madden and Zoe Haggett : Presented by Val Neuwbolt

GKDSC Club Person Award - Diane Gregory

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

Perpetual Distance Trophies

D&G Harwood Trophy Girls 200m Butterfly

Kirsten Pannekoek

Presented by Liz Pannekoek

D&G Harwood Trophy Boys 200m Butterfly    
John Edwards Trophy Girls 200m Freestyle

Hayley Campbell

Presented by Caron Bennier

Hedley Jorgenson Memorial  Boys 200m Freestyle

Michael Verran

Presented by Stephen Webber

Keith McCulloch Memorial  Girls 400m Freestyle

Chelsea Exell

Presented by Barbara Hart

Ian Thomas Trophy  Boys 400m Freestyle

Michael Verran

Presented by Barbara Hart

Gordon Masters Trophy  Girls 800m Freestyle

Kirsten Pannekoek

Presented by Stephen Webber

Neil Oliver Trophy  Boys 800m Freestyle

Michael Verran

Presented by Stephen Webber

 
GKDSC Perpetual Trophy  Girls 200m Backstroke

Georgia Marshall

 
GKDSC Perpetual Trophy  Boys 200m Backstroke

Michael Verran

Presented by Primo Chiari

 
Peter Marjoram Trophy  Girls 100m Breaststroke

Hannah Van de Velde

Presented by Barbara Hart

 
Jonathon Hart Memorial  Boys 100m Breaststroke

Kyle Murray

Presented by Barbara Hart

 
Bennier Family Trophy  Girls 200m Breaststroke

Jade Mann

Presented by Caron Bennier

 
Chiari Family Trophy  Boys 200m Breaststroke

Kyle Murray

Presented by Primo Chiari

 
J Ritchie Trophy  Girls 100m Individual Medley

Chelsea Exell

Presented by Liz Pannekoek

 
Mallon Trophy  Boys 100m Individual Medley

Drew Mann

Presented by Primo Chiari

 
Eifler Trophy  Girls 200m Individual Medley

Kirsten Pannekoek

Presented by Liz Pannekoek

 
Eifler Trophy  Boys 200m Individual Medley

Michael Verran

Presented by Liz Pannekoek

 
Gooseberry Hill Dental Trophy  Girls 400m Individual Medley

 Jade Mann

Presented by Stephen Webber

 
Gooseberry Hill Dental Trophy  Boys 400m Individual Medley    



GKDSC Club Points Trophies

Horsley Family Trophy - 12 and Under Girls

1st          Eva Bailey                         223 Points

2nd          Paris Jose                         171 Points

3rd          Jessica Pendal                  170 Points

Presented by Richard and Brenda Mazzuchelli

Mazzacchelli Family Trophy - 12 and Under Boys

1st          Brayden Scully                 171 Points

2nd          Drew Mann                      165 Points                         

3rd          Archibald Brooker            148 Points

Presented by Richard and Brenda Mazzuchelli

Kel Higgs Memorial - 13 & Over Girls

1st          Hayley Campbell              156 Points

2nd         Freya Jonker                     152 Points          

3rd          Cheyanne Glew                 144 Points          

Presented by Richard and Brenda Mazzuchelli

James Portwine Trophy - 13 & Over Boys

1st          Christopher Verran         237 Points          

2nd          Joshua Pendal               200 Points                         

3rd          James Gregory               164 Points

Presented by Richard and Brenda Mazzuchelli

Sprint Championship Results:

Junior Dolphin Kickboard Race

Laura Palmer
Spencer LeCoultre
Jordyn Casotti

Tadpoles

Logan Dean
William Johnston
Laura Palmer          

Age Group Boys   Girls  
8 Year Old Campbell Palmer
Ashton Phillips
Miles Clode
Ella McCrum
9 Year Old Christian Farmer
Paul Heffernan
Brodie Isard
Cayleigh Davis
Lana Scully
Kelsi Brennan
10 Year Old Alistair Johnston
Archibald Brooker
Kyle Thomas
Verity Adams
Matilda Hermann-Ralph
Eva Bailey
11 Year Old Ryder Attwood-Faudet
Kai Davis
Nicholas Farmer
Paris Jose
12 Year Old Drew Mann
Brayden Scully
Jacob Kleinfeld-Fowell
Jessica Pendal
Elyssa Thomas
13 Year Old James Gregory
Christopher Verran
Andre Pavlovic
Eliza Van de Velde
Dayesha Ferris
Chelsea Exell
14 Year Old Thomas Gregory
Joshua Pendal
River Allen
Hayley Campbell
Jade Mann
Crystal Dean
15 Year Old Kyle Murray
Jason Martin
Connor Disselkoen
Alexia Pavlovic
16 Year Old Liam Minotti
Blake Mansfield
Darcy Maishman
Hannah Van de Velde
17 Year Old Michael Verran    
18 Year and Over Brandon Bennier Kirsten Pannekoek
Caitlin Shepherd
Carmela Zagari

Facebook  

Sponsored by
Golden Eggs