©2019 - Guildford & Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club. 

2016/2017 Trophy Winners

GKDSC Handicap Relay Winners - The Hippies

Hannah Van De Velde, April Young, Ruby Nayler, Nicholas Henry

Best Dressed Team for March Past - Yabba Dabba Do

Alexia Pavlovic, Kyle Murray, Dayesha Ferris, Paris Jose, Orlando Pavlovic

Egg Throwing Champs - Connor Disselkoen, Gregory Disselkoen.

Presented by Brett Tongue

Coaches Award - Jade Mann

Presented by Brett Tongue

Andy Ronalds Encouragement Awards

Luka Vrajic and Crystal Dean : Presented by Brandon Bennier 

GKDSC Club Person Award - Dave Voysey

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

Perpetual Distance Trophies

D&G Harwood Trophy 200m Butterfly  

Girls : Not swum this year

Boys : Michael Verran

Presented by Caron Bennier

John Edwards TrophyGirls 200m Freestyle

Hannah Van De Velde

Hedley Jorgenson Memorial Boys 200m Freestyle

Michael Verran

Presented by Liz Pannekoek

Keith McCulloch Memorial Girls 400m Freestyle

Dayesha Ferris

Ian Thomas Trophy Boys 400m Freestyle

Christopher Verran

Presented by Liz Pannekoek

Gordon Masters Trophy Girls 800m Freestyle

Dayesha Ferris

Neil Oliver Trophy Boys 800m Freestyle

Jason Martin

Presented by Sandra Thompson

GKDSC Perpetual Trophy 200m Backstroke

Girls : Dayesha Ferris

Boys : Michael Verran

Presented by Sandra Thompson

Peter Marjoram Trophy Girls 100m Breaststroke

Jade Mann

Jonathon Hart Memorial Boys 100m Breaststroke

Kyle Murray

Presented by Caron Bennier

Bennier Family Trophy Girls 200m Breaststroke

Hannah Van De Velde

Presented by Caron Bennier

Chiari Family Trophy Boys 200m Breaststroke

Thomas Gregory

Presented by Primo Chiari

J Ritchie Trophy 100m Individual Medley

Girls : Emily Nayler

Boys : Drew Mann

Presented by Primo Chiari

Eifler Trophy 200m Individual Medley

Girls : Caitlin Shepherd

Boys : Kyle Murray

Presented by Phil Nendick

Gooseberry Hill Dental Trophy 400m Individual Medley

Boys : Joshua Pendal

Girls : Hannah Van De Velde

Presented by Phil Nendick 

GKDSC Club Points Trophies

Horsley Family Trophy - 12 and Under Girls

(age at SC Meet 1)

1st          Cayleigh Davis               243 Points

2nd         Paris Jose                     201 Points

3rd          Jessica Pendal              197 Points

Presented by Brett Tongue

Kel Higgs Memorial - 13 & Over Girls

(age at SC Meet 1)

1st          Teagan Kata                          144 Points

2nd         Cheyanne Glew                    114 Points          

3rd          Chaela Hannen-Williams      105 Points   

Presented by Brett Tongue

Mazzacchelli Family Trophy - 12 and Under Boys

(age at SC Meet 1)

1st          Kai Davis                          189 Points

2nd         Spencer Phillips              187 Points                         

3rd          Paul Heffernan                169 Points

 

Presented by Brett Tongue

Kel Higgs Memorial - 13 & Over Girls

(age at SC Meet 1)

1st          Teagan Kata                          144 Points

2nd         Cheyanne Glew                    114 Points          

3rd          Chaela Hannen-Williams      105 Points   

Presented by Brett Tongue

James Portwine Trophy - 13 & Over Boys

(age at SC Meet 1)

1st           Christopher Verran         221 Points          

2nd         Joshua Pendal               213 Points                         

3rd          Demetri Casotti             110 Points

Presented by Brett Tongue

Sprint Championship Results:

Junior Dolphin Kickboard Race

Hunter Young, Emily Phillips, Tom Adams, Brock Isard, Benjamin Stoker, Orlando Pavlovic, Indiana La Cunza, Jordyn Casotti, Ashleigh Eddowes, Jack Adams, April Young.

Tadpoles

Jordyn Casotti, Macayla Fraser, Brock Isard, Indiana La Cunza, Ruby Nayler, Liam Park, Orlando Pavlovic,  Benjamin Stoker, April Young.    

Age Group Trophies

8 Year Old

Boys

1 - William Stoker
2 - Logan Dean
3 - Lewis Elliott

Girls

1 - Alyssa La Cunza

Presented by Hannah Van De Velde

9 Year Old

Boys

1 - Lucas Nayler
2 - James Park
3 - Joss Bates

Girls 

1 - Megan Schwinkowski
2 - Jasmine Allen
3 - Imogen Sell

Presented by Hannah Van De Velde

10 Year Old

Boys

1 - Brodie Isard
2 - Paul Heffernan
3 - Sam Clode

Girls

1 - Cayleigh Davis
2 - Carys D'Addario
3 - Emma Pittman

Presented by Hannah Van De Velde

11 Year Old

Boys

1 - Nathan Sason
2 - Spencer Phillips
3 - Kyle Thomas

Girls 

1 - Verity Adams
2 - Eva Bailey
3 - Matilda Hermann-Ralph

Presented by Valerie Newboult

12 Year Old

Boys

1 - Ryder Attwood-Faudet
2 - Kai Davis

Girls

1 - Emily Nayler
2 - Sophie D'Addario
3 - Paris Jose

Presented by Caitlin Webb

13 Year Old

Boys

1 - Drew Mann
2 - Hayden Schwinkowski
3 - Luka Vrajic

Presented by Caitlin Webb

 

Girls

1 - Elyssa Thomas
2 - Jessica Pendal
3 - Teagan Kata

Presented by Brandon Bennier

14 Year Old

Boys

1 - James Gregory
2 - Christopher Verran
3 - Demetri Casotti

Girls

1 - Dayesha Ferris
2 - Chelsea Exell
3 - Cheyanne Glew

 

Presented by Brandon Bennier

15 Year Old

Boys

1 - Joshua Pendal

Girls

1 - Jade Mann
2 - Crystal Dean
3 - Chaela Hannen-Williams

Presented by Dave Voysey

16 Year Old

Boys

1 - Kyle Murray
2 - Jason Martin
3 - Connor Disselkoen

Girls

1 - Alexia Pavlovic

Presented by Dave Voysey

17 Year Old  

Girls

1 - Hannah Van De Velde

Presented by Dave Voysey

18 Year and Over

Boys

1 - Michael Verran
2 - Brandon Bennier

Presented by Dave Voysey

New Life Member - Caron Bennier

Special Thanks to Burt Cockley - Strength and Conditioning Coach