2014/2015 Trophy Winners

141501.jpg

GKDSC Handicap Relay Winners

The Village People

Drew Mann, Andre Pavlovic, James Gregory, Archie Brooker

141502.jpg

Egg Throwing Champs

Joshua Pendal (pic), Chase Mansfield

Presented by Brett Tongue

141503.jpg

Coaches Award - Kirsten Pannekoek

 

Presented by Brett Tongue

141504.jpg
141505.jpg

Andy Ronalds Encouragement Awards

Jessica Pendal (pic) and Sienna Allen

Christopher Verran (pic) and Joshua Bozich

 

Presented by Brett Tongue

141506.jpg

GKDSC Club Person Award

Brett Scarey - BM Graphics

141507.jpg

Perpetual Distance Trophies


D&G Harwood Trophy - 200m Butterfly

Girls - Hayley Campbell

Boys - Not Swum

Presented by Sandra Thompson

141508.jpg
141509.jpg

John Edwards TrophyGirls 200m Freestyle

Carmela Zagari

Hedley Jorgenson Memorial Boys 200m Freestyle

Mıchael Verran

 

Presented by Phil Nendick

141510.jpg
141511.jpg

Keith McCulloch Memorial Girls 400m Freestyle

Kirsten Pannekoek

Ian Thomas Trophy Boys 400m Freestyle

Mıchael Verran

Presented by Lesley Hart

141512.jpg

Gordon Masters Trophy Girls 800m Freestyle

Jade Mann

Neil Oliver Trophy Boys 800m Freestyle

Mıchael Verran

 

Presented by Phil Nendick

141513.jpg
141514.jpg
141515.jpg

GKDSC Perpetual Trophy 200m Backstroke

Girls - Kirsten Pannekoek

Boys - Mıchael Verran

Presented by Primo Chiari

141516.jpg
141517.jpg

Peter Marjoram Trophy Girls 100m Breaststroke

Christina Paini

Jonathon Hart Memorial Boys 100m Breaststroke

Kyle Murray

 

Presented by Lesley Hart

141518.jpg

Bennier Family Trophy Girls 200m Breaststroke

Rachael Cooper 

Chiari Family Trophy Boys 200m Breaststroke

Thomas Gregory

Presented by Primo Chiari

141519.jpg
141520.jpg

J Ritchie Trophy Girls 100m Individual Medley

Chelsea Exell

Presented by Sandra Thompson

Mallon Trophy Boys 100m Individual Medley

James Gregory

Presented by Primo Chiari

141521.jpg

Eifler Trophy 200m Individual Medley

Girls - Christina Paini

Boys - Liam Ashworth

Presented by Sandra Thompson

141522.jpg

Gooseberry Hill Dental Trophy Girls 400m Individual Medley  

Not swum this year

Gooseberry Hill Dental Trophy Boys 400m Individual Medley  

Not swum this year

141523.jpg

GKDSC Club Points Trophies

Horsley Family Trophy - 12 and Under Girls

1st          Jessica Pendal                   158 Points

2nd         Chelsea Exell                     111 Points

3rd          Elyssa Thomas                  101 Points

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

141524.jpg

Mazzacchelli Family Trophy -

12 and Under Boys

1st           Christopher Verran          209 Points

2nd          Andre Pavlovic                187 Points                         

3rd          James Gregory                145 Points

 

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

141525.jpg

Kel Higgs Memorial - 13 & Over Girls

1st           Hayley Campbell             176 Points

2nd         Alexia Pavlovic                 174 Points          

3rd          Eliza Van de Velde &        167 Points          
               Hannah Van de Velde

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

James Portwine Trophy - 13 & Over Boys

1st          Mıchael Verran               149 Points          

2nd        Joshua Pendal               132 Points                         

3rd         Thomas Gregory            124 Points

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

141526.jpg