©2019 - Guildford & Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club. 

2015/2016 Trophy Winners
 

GKDSC Handicap Relay Winners - JACD

James Gregory, Christopher Verran, Drew Mann, Andre Pavlovic.

Best Dressed Team for March Past - Swimming Minions

 

 

 

Paul Heffernan, Spencer Phillips, Ashton Phillips, Emily Phillips, Campbell Palmer.

Egg Throwing Champs - Connor Disselkoen, Gregory Disselkoen.

 

 

 

Presented by Brett Tongue

Coaches Award - Kirsten Pannekoek

 

Presented by Brett Tongue

Andy Ronalds Encouragement Awards

 

 

Spencer Phillips and Cheyanne Glew : Presented by Brandon Bennier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hamish Madden and Zoe Haggett : Presented by Val Neuwbolt

GKDSC Club Person Award - Diane Gregory

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Presented by Mel Van de Velde

Perpetual Distance Trophies

D&G Harwood TrophyGirls 200m Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kirsten Pannekoek

Presented by Liz Pannekoek

D&G Harwood TrophyBoys 200m Butterfly  

John Edwards TrophyGirls 200m Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hayley Campbell

Presented by Caron Bennier

Hedley Jorgenson Memorial Boys 200m Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Verran

Presented by Stephen Webber

Keith McCulloch Memorial Girls 400m Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chelsea Exell

Presented by Barbara Hart

Ian Thomas Trophy Boys 400m Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Verran

Presented by Barbara Hart

Gordon Masters Trophy Girls 800m Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kirsten Pannekoek

Presented by Stephen Webber

Neil Oliver Trophy Boys 800m Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Verran

Presented by Stephen Webber

GKDSC Perpetual Trophy Girls 200m Backstroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Georgia Marshall

GKDSC Perpetual Trophy Boys 200m Backstroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Verran

Presented by Primo Chiari

Peter Marjoram Trophy Girls 100m Breaststroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hannah Van de Velde

Presented by Barbara Hart

Jonathon Hart Memorial Boys 100m Breaststroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyle Murray

Presented by Barbara Hart

Bennier Family Trophy Girls 200m Breaststroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jade Mann

Presented by Caron Bennier

Chiari Family Trophy Boys 200m Breaststroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyle Murray

Presented by Primo Chiari

J Ritchie Trophy Girls 100m Individual Medley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chelsea Exell

Presented by Liz Pannekoek

Mallon Trophy Boys 100m Individual Medley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Drew Mann

Presented by Primo Chiari

Eifler Trophy Girls 200m Individual Medley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kirsten Pannekoek

Presented by Liz Pannekoek

Eifler Trophy Boys 200m Individual Medley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Verran

Presented by Liz Pannekoek

Gooseberry Hill Dental Trophy Girls 400m Individual Medley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jade Mann

Presented by Stephen Webber

 

Gooseberry Hill Dental Trophy Boys 400m Individual Medley  

Not swum this year

GKDSC Club Points Trophies

Horsley Family Trophy - 12 and Under Girls

1st          Eva Bailey                         223 Points

2nd          Paris Jose                         171 Points

3rd          Jessica Pendal                  170 Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Presented by Richard and Brenda Mazzuchelli

Mazzacchelli Family Trophy - 12 and Under Boys

1st          Brayden Scully                 171 Points

2nd          Drew Mann                      165 Points                         

3rd          Archibald Brooker            148 Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Presented by Richard and Brenda Mazzuchelli

Kel Higgs Memorial - 13 & Over Girls

1st          Hayley Campbell              156 Points

2nd         Freya Jonker                     152 Points          

3rd          Cheyanne Glew                 144 Points          
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Presented by Richard and Brenda Mazzuchelli

James Portwine Trophy - 13 & Over Boys

1st          Christopher Verran         237 Points          

2nd          Joshua Pendal               200 Points                         

3rd          James Gregory               164 Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Presented by Richard and Brenda Mazzuchelli

Sprint Championship Results:

Junior Dolphin Kickboard Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laura Palmer
Spencer LeCoultre
Jordyn Casotti

 

Tadpoles

 

 

 

 

 

Logan Dean
William Johnston
Laura Palmer          

Age Group Trophies

8 Year Old

Boys

Campbell Palmer
Ashton Phillips
Miles Clode

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

Ella McCrum

9 Year Old

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian Farmer
Paul Heffernan
Brodie Isard

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cayleigh Davis
Lana Scully
Kelsi Brennan

 

10 Year Old

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alistair Johnston
Archibald Brooker
Kyle Thomas

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Verity Adams
Matilda Hermann-Ralph
Eva Bailey

 

11 Year Old

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryder Attwood-Faudet
Kai Davis
Nicholas Farmer

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paris Jose

 

12 Year Old

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Drew Mann
Brayden Scully
Jacob Kleinfeld-Fowell

 

Girls

 

 

 

Jessica Pendal
Elyssa Thomas

 

13 Year Old

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Gregory
Christopher Verran
Andre Pavlovic

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eliza Van de Velde
Dayesha Ferris
Chelsea Exell

 

14 Year Old

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Gregory
Joshua Pendal
River Allen

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hayley Campbell
Jade Mann
Crystal Dean

 

15 Year Old

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyle Murray
Jason Martin
Connor Disselkoen

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

Alexia Pavlovic

 

16 Year Old

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liam Minotti
Blake Mansfield
Darcy Maishman

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

Hannah Van de Velde

17 Year Old

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Verran  

 

18 Year and Over

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon Bennier

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kirsten Pannekoek
Caitlin Shepherd
Carmela Zagari